Meet Our Faculty

All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Debi Akin Math Teacher, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Michelle Barber Dean of Admissions and Advancement 615-822-2375 x6013 Website
Maddie Bologa Theology Teacher 615-822-2375 x5522 Website
Mary Brahos School Counselor 615-822-2375 Website
Karen Brown Registrar 615-822-2375 x6002 Website
Libby Byrnes English Teacher, Christian Service Coordinator, Assistant Volleyball Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Zac Campbell Director of Theatre Arts, Theater Teacher 615-822-2375 x6015 Website
Christian Carpenter History Teacher, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Jamie Castleman Head Wrestling Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Caleb Childers Theology Teacher 615-822-2375 x5532 Website
Kim Childress Math Teacher, Cross Country & Track Head Coach 615-822-2375 x5546 Website
Justin Clark Head Hockey Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Steve Cleek Security Officer 615-822-2375 Website
Matt Clemens Math Teacher, Football & Basketball Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Patrick Connolly English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5505 Website
Mark Crowley English and Foreign Language Teacher, Men's Soccer Coach 615-822-2375 x5537 Website
Mike Deely Headmaster 615-822-2375 x6011 Website
Susan Deely English Department Chair, English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5521 Website
Veronica Del Valle Spanish Teacher 615-822-2375 x5528 Website
John Dempsey Athletic Director 615-822-2375 x6046 Website
Luke Diamond Science Teacher, Technology Coordinator 615-822-2375 Website
Vicki Dorr Business Office Associate 615-822-2375 x6010 Website
Jennifer Dye Director of Innovation, Science Teacher     615-822-2375 x5503 Website
Jim Elfers Foreign Language Department Chair, Spanish Teacher 615-822-2375 Website
Jason Everhardt Head Athletic Trainer 615-822-2375 x6071 Website
Margaret Finaly Fine Art Teacher 615-822-2375 x5506 Website
Don Forczek Plant Maintenance Assistant 615-822-2375 Website
Fr. Andrew Forsythe Theology Teacher, School Chaplain 615-822-2375 x6066 Website
Justin Geisinger Head Football Coach, Strength & Conditioning Teacher, Admissions Associate 615-822-2375 x6067 Website
Rachel Gordon Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5525 Website
Erin Gould Spanish Teacher 615-822-2375 x5526 Website
Andrew Griffith Dean of Studies, Social Studies Teacher 615-822-2375 x6036 Website
Rachel Harrison Grisard Assistant Dean of Students, Head Women's Lacrosse Coach 615-822-2375 x6037 Website
Matt Hanson English Teacher, Football & Lacrosse Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Dana Hanson Athletics Assistant 615-822-2375 x6003 Website
Kelsey Hill Director of School Counseling 615-822-2375 x6032 Website
Rebecca Jansing-Kaestner Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5518 Website
Cassidy Johnson Fine Art Teacher 615-822-2375 Website
Lori Jones Executive Assistant to the Headmaster 615-822-2375 x6004 Website
Hadley Judson Social Studies Teacher, Head Swim Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Mary Leonard Admissions Officer 615-822-2375 x6014 Website
Charles Mamolo Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5516 Website
Josh Mauthe English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5508 Website
Betty Mayberry Math Teacher 615-822-2375 x5515 Website
Sarah McIlroy School Counselor 615-822-2375 x6046 Website
Mike McLaren Dean of Student Life 615-822-2375 x6038 Website
Bryan Melcher Theology and Social Studies Teacher, Head of Houses, YIG Advisor 615-822-2375 x5529 Website
Preston Messer History Teacher, Theology Teacher, Model UN Moderator 615-822-2375 Website
Emily Mills Director of Campus Ministry, Theology Teacher 615-822-2375 x5513 Website
Abby Newby Science Department Chair, Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5533 Website
Mike O'Neill Director of Choirs 615-822-2375 x6051 Website
Bob Page History Teacher 615-822-2375 x5519 Website
Dustin Papendick Director of Facilities 615-822-2375 x6020 Website
Chris Parker Head Baseball Coach, Physical Education Teacher 615-822-2375 x6021 Website
Michael Patton English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5523 Website
Amanda Peper Math Department Chair, Math Teacher, Women's Soccer Coach 615-822-2375 x5531 Website
Brad Peper Theology Department Chair, Theology Teacher 615-822-2375 x5547 Website
Karen Phillips Assistant Head of School, Social Studies Teacher 615-822-2375 x6045 Website
Betsy Pierpaoli Controller 615-822-2375 x6009 Website
Angi Puckett Women's Head Basketball Coach, Physical Education Teacher, Women's Strength Training 615-822-2375 x6073 Website
Casey Raybourne Social Studies Teacher 615-822-2375 x5520 Website
Betty Reynolds Math Teacher   615-822-2375 x5503 Website
Samantha Schneeberger Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5502 Website
Kim Shaver Director of Student Support, Head Volleyball Coach 615-822-2375 x4055 Website
Dan Singelyn Director of Information Technology 615-822-2375 x6029 Website
Jennifer Smith Director of Marketing 615-822-2375 Website
Brian Sneed Assistant Athletic Director, Football Coach 615-822-2375 x6017 Website
Susan Snyder School Nurse 615-822-2375 Website
Shara Terrill Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5544 Website
Laura Thigpen Director of Finance & Operations 615-822-2375 x6012 Website
Alyson Thomas French Teacher 615-822-2375 x5527 Website
Haley Topper Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5517 Website
Zack Trobaugh Head Men and Women's Soccer Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Charles Wade Head Men's Basketball Coach, Director of Admissions 615-822-2375 x6072 Website
Ellie Walsh-Moots History Department Chair, History Teacher 615-822-2375 x5539 Website
Mark Weakley Director of Instrumental Music 615-822-2375 x6062 Website
Jo Lind Weaver Director of Donor and Alumni Relations 615-822-2375 x6008 Website
Pamela Wegenka Admissions Officer 615-822-2375 x6014 Website