Meet Our Faculty

All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Michelle Barber Dean of Admissions and Advancement 615-822-2375 x6013 Website
Chip Boles Fine Art Teacher 615-822-2375 Website
Karen Brown Registrar 615-822-2375 x6002 Website
Mike Brown Director of School Counseling 615-822-2375 x6047 Website
Zac Campbell Director of Theatre Arts, Theater Teacher 615-822-2375 x6015 Website
Mike Carter Transportation Coordinator 615-822-2375 Website
Kim Childress Math Teacher, Cross Country & Track Head Coach 615-822-2375 x5546 Website
Justin Clark Head Hockey Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Matt Clemens Math Teacher, Football & Basketball Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Patrick Connolly English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5505 Website
John Cooper Director of Admissions, Men's Lacrosse Coach 615-822-2375 x6006 Website
Mark Crowley English Teacher, Men's Soccer Coach 615-822-2375 x5537 Website
Susan Deely Knight's Success Program Coordinator, English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5521 Website
Mike Deely Headmaster 615-822-2375 x6011 Website
Veronica Del Valle Spanish Teacher, Director of Houses 615-822-2375 x5528 Website
Kelly Delmotte School Nurse 615-822-2375 x6035 Website
John Dempsey Athletic Director, Baseball Coach 615-822-2375 x6046 Website
Sherree DiMenno Assistant to Academic Affairs 615-822-2375 x6043 Website
Vicki Dorr Business Office Associate 615-822-2375 x6010 Website
Jennifer Dye Director of Innovation, Science Department Chair, Science Teacher     615-822-2375 x5503 Website
Pamela Eatman Hand In Hand Options Program Coordinator, Swim Coach 615-822-2375 x6042 Website
Deacon Brian Edwards Director of Pastoral Care and Counseling 615-822-2375 x6022 Website
Jim Elfers Spanish Teacher 615-822-2375 Website
Jason Everhardt Head Athletic Trainer 615-822-2375 x6071 Website
Justin Geisinger Head Football Coach, Physical Education Department Chair, Strength & Conditioning Teacher 615-822-2375 x6067 Website
Merri Gibbs Assistant to the Dean of Student Life 615-822-2375 x6037 Website
Emma Gillcrest Math Teacher, Competition Cheerleading Head Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Fr. Austin Gilstrap School Chaplain 615-822-2375 x6066 Website
Rachel Gordon Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5525 Website
Andrew Griffith Assistant Dean of Studies, Social Studies Department Chair, Fine Art Department Chair, Social Studies Teacher 615-822-2375 x6036 Website
Dana Hanson Operations and Athletics Assistant 615-822-2375 x6003 Website
Matt Hanson English Teacher, Football & Lacrosse Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Samantha Hutton Science Teacher, Women's Soccer Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Rebecca Jansing-Kaestner Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5518 Website
Cassidy Johnson Fine Art Teacher 615-822-2375 Website
Lori Jones Executive Assistant to the Headmaster 615-822-2375 x6004 Website
Hadley Judson Social Studies Teacher, Head Swim Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Mary Leonard Admissions Officer, Head Women's Lacrosse Coach 615-822-2375 x6014 Website
Charles Mamolo Science Teacher 615-822-2375 x5516 Website
Josh Mauthe English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5508 Website
Betty Mayberry Mathematics Department Chair, Math Teacher 615-822-2375 x5515 Website
Sarah McIlroy School Counselor 615-822-2375 x6046 Website
Mike McLaren Dean of Student Life, Social Studies Teacher 615-822-2375 x6038 Website
Bryan Melcher Theology Teacher, YIG Advisor 615-822-2375 x5529 Website
Abby Newby Science Teacher,  Yoga Instructor 615-822-2375 x5533 Website
Mike O'Neill Director of Choirs 615-822-2375 x6051 Website
Bob Page History Teacher, Head Men's Lacrosse Coach 615-822-2375 x5519 Website
Chris Parker Head Baseball Coach, Physical Education Teacher 615-822-2375 x6021 Website
Michael Patton English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5523 Website
Amanda Peper Math Teacher, Women's Soccer Coach 615-822-2375 x5531 Website
Brad Peper Theology Department Chair, Theology Teacher 615-822-2375 x5547 Website
Karen Phillips Assistant Head of School, Dean of Studies, Social Studies Teacher 615-822-2375 x6045 Website
Betsy Pierpaoli Controller 615-822-2375 x6009 Website
Angi Puckett Women's Head Basketball Coach, Physical Education Teacher, Women's Strength Training 615-822-2375 x6073 Website
Betty Reynolds Math Teacher   615-822-2375 x5503 Website
Paul Saboe History Teacher, Model United Nations Advisor 615-822-2375 x5504 Website
Josh Scott Head Wrestling Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Waldir Sepulveda Foreign Language Department Chair, Spanish Teacher 615-822-2375 x5526 Website
Dan Singelyn Director of Information Technology 615-822-2375 x6031 Website
Jennifer Smith English Department Chair, English Teacher 615-822-2375 x5509 Website
Linda Smotherman School Receptionist 615-822-2375 Website
Brian Sneed Assistant Athletic Director, Football Coach 615-822-2375 x6017 Website
Pamela Strobel Theology Teacher, SEARCH Coordinator, Retreat Coordinator 615-822-2375 x5532 Website
Shara Terrill Science Teacher, Science Olympiad Head Coach 615-822-2375 x5544 Website
Laura Thigpen Director of Finance & Operations 615-822-2375 x6012 Website
Brian Thomas Director of Student Formation, Theology Teacher 615-822-2375 x5522 Website
Alyson Thomas French Teacher 615-822-2375 x5527 Website
Zach Trobaugh Head Men and Women's Soccer Coach 615-822-2375 Website
Jordan Tupper Director of Instrumental Music 615-822-2375 x6062 Website
Charles Wade Head Men's Basketball Coach, Social Studies Teacher 615-822-2375 x6072 Website
Ellie Walsh History Teacher, Forensics Coach 615-822-2375 x5539 Website
Jo Lind Weaver Donor Relations Officer 615-822-2375 x6008 Website
Kelsey Wilson Director of Wellness Program, School Counselor 615-822-2375 x6032 Website
Mike Zimmerman Theology Teacher 615-822-2375 Website